Bkksitedotcom1H32.gif (13508 bytes)      The Train Time Table Back to Main
Kanchanaburi     
Thon Buri (Bangkok) to Kanchanaburi
Station Arr/Dep 1st
Train
No.485
2nd
Train
No.257
3rd
Train
No.259
Thonburi (Bangkok) Dep - 07.35 13.45
Nakhon Pathom Arr
Dep
- 09.08
09.12
15.04
15.12
Kanchanaburi Arr
Dep
05.56
06.11
10.20
10.30
16.35
16.37
River Kwae
Bridge
Arr
Dep
06.17
06.18
10.57
10.58
16.43
16.44
Thakilen (Muang
Singh Historical
Park)
Arr
Dep
 
07.28
07.29
 
11.49
11.51
 
17.42
17.43
 
Tham Krasae
(Krasae Bridge)
Arr
Dep
07.46
07.47
12.04
12.05
17.59
18.00
Wang Pho Arr
Dep
07.57
08.08
12.16
12.17
18.11
18.12
Namtok (2 kms.
To Sai Yok Noi
Waterfall)
Arr 08.40 12.40 18.40

 

Kanchanaburi to Thonburi (Bangkok)
Station Arr/Dep 1st
Train
No.260
2nd
Train
No.258
3rd
Train
No.486
Nam Tok Dep 05.26 13.00 15.15
Wang Pho Arr
Dep
05.52
05.53
13.24
13.25
15.47
16.02
Tham Krasae
(Krasae Bridge)
Arr
Dep
06.04
05.05
13.37
13.38
16.12
16.13
Thakilen (Muang
Singh Historical
Park)
Arr
Dep
 
06.21
06.22
 
13.50
13.51
 
16.30
16.31
 
River Kwae
Bridge
Arr
Dep
07.17
07.18
14.40
14.41
17.41
17.42
Kanchanaburi Arr
Dep
07.25
07.26
14.47
14.50
17.48
17.50
Nakhon Pathom Arr
Dep
09.20
09.21
16.23
16.25
-
Thonburi (Bangkok) Arr 10.25 17.40 -

Hit Counter
Since : January 8, 2007